APSRTC - RGUKT - INTERNSHIPS
 Zone wise: List of Mechanical Engg students, RGUKT  for summer Internship in  APSRTC
Reporting date: 29 th April, 2013 at 1030 AM
Reporting place: will be informed later 
 Sl. ZONE REGION DEPOT Name of the student Roll No College Branch Depot/zonalworkshop   Reporting place 
1 HCZ Uppal Zonal workshop-uppal BARNANA YADAGIRI N082935 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal   will be informed soon
2 Zonal workshop-uppal YERRA SRINIVAS B082690 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal  
3 Zonal workshop-uppal T. ARUNTEJA B082789 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal  
4 Zonal workshop-uppal Ravi kumar Attem B083280 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal  
5 Zonal workshop-uppal Singaram Saiprasad B081190 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal  
6 Zonal workshop-uppal TUMMA RAJU N081321 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal  
7 Zonal workshop-uppal P.GUNAKAR B082835 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal  
8 Zonal workshop-uppal N.Venkatesh B081275 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal  
9 Zonal workshop-uppal Pochaboina rajitha B081666 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal  
10 Zonal workshop-uppal KAMIDI ASHOK KUMAR N083621 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal  
11 Zonal workshop-uppal V.Jagadeesh kumar yadav B082829 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal  
12 Zonal workshop-uppal J. Baswaraj B082585 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal  
13 Zonal workshop-uppal JALLI SWARUP KUMAR N082070 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal  
14 Zonal workshop-uppal N.GEETHA B082959 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal  
15 Zonal workshop-uppal LODI SARITHA B082952 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal  
16 Zonal workshop-uppal S K NAWAAZ SHAREEF N081709 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal  
17 Zonal workshop-uppal M.Ganesh B081946 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal  
18 Zonal workshop-uppal SABBANI VINAY KUMAR B082806 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal  
19 Zonal workshop-uppal DUPANA JAGADEESH N081829 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal  
20 Zonal workshop-uppal CH.ASHOK B081027 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal  
21 Zonal workshop-uppal N.Ravinder B081066 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal  
22 Zonal workshop-uppal NADIKOPPU RANI B083118 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-uppal  
23 HCR FALAKNUMA P.Yadaiah B081439 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL FALAKNUMA  
24 H.C.U. B081503 B081503 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL H.C.U.  
25 Mehdipatnam SOMARAJULA PRADEEP B081217 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Mehdipatnam  
26 Mehdipatnam Kavitha Kistapuram B081754 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Mehdipatnam  
27 Mehdipatnam G.Kashanna B081311 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Mehdipatnam  
28 Mehdipatnam R.ANUSHA B082502 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Mehdipatnam  
29 Mehdipatnam M.UZMA ZOYA B082512 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Mehdipatnam  
30 MUSHIRABAD-I C.SIVADINESH R082823 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL MUSHIRABAD-I  
31 MUSHIRABAD-I SAVARA SHANMUKHA RAO N081215 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL MUSHIRABAD-I  
32 MUSHIRABAD-I Y.JYOTHI B081852 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MUSHIRABAD-I  
33 MUSHIRABAD-I Madipeddi Yadagiri B081053 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MUSHIRABAD-I  
34 MUSHIRABAD-I Gillela Rameshwari B082372 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MUSHIRABAD-I  
35 MUSHIRABAD-2 RAMAYANAM PRASHANTHI B083159 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MUSHIRABAD-2  
36 MUSHIRABAD-2 K.Renuka B082917 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MUSHIRABAD-2  
37 MUSHIRABAD-2 MITTAPALLI YESUMANI B081501 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MUSHIRABAD-2  
38 MUSHIRABAD-2 B.Jayalaxmi B081225 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MUSHIRABAD-2  
39 Dilshukunagar santhosh B081824 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Dilshukunagar  
40 Dilshukunagar Madhu Badisha B082698 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Dilshukunagar  
41 Dilshukunagar SANKOJU VIJAY  B081078 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Dilshukunagar  
42 Dilshukunagar DUMPATI MAHESH B082695 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Dilshukunagar  
43 Dilshukunagar S.Shivajyothi B081718 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Dilshukunagar  
44 MIDHANI Kasba Sreenija B082109 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MIDHANI  
45 MIDHANI M.Jyothi B082371 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MIDHANI  
46 MIDHANI SHAIK ARSHAD B081126 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MIDHANI  
47 MIDHANI M.BABU NAYAK B081128 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MIDHANI  
48 Hayathnagar-1 M.Vennela kumari B081258 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Hayathnagar-1  
49 IBRAHIMPATNAM(BR) VATHYA SAGAR B082696 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL IBRAHIMPATNAM(BR)  
50 UPPAL     M.Mounika B081577 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL UPPAL      
51 UPPAL     Afsar Miya B081596 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL UPPAL      
52 UPPAL     K.SHARAN KUMAR R081990 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL UPPAL      
53 UPPAL     G.SHYAM PRASAD B081137 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL UPPAL      
54 SEC Hakimpet V. Mohan B082730 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Hakimpet  
55 KUSHAIGUDA Shivakumar kothi B081341 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KUSHAIGUDA  
56 KUSHAIGUDA S.Madhu B081749 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KUSHAIGUDA  
57 KUSHAIGUDA J.Ravi Kumar B081062 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KUSHAIGUDA  
58 RANIGUNJ-I B.Pavanchandu B081206 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL RANIGUNJ-I  
59 RANIGUNJ-I B.Ramdas B081164 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL RANIGUNJ-I  
60 RANIGUNJ-I I.Veeraswamy B082595 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL RANIGUNJ-I  
61 RANIGUNJ-I A.Venkatesh B081412 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL RANIGUNJ-I  
62 RANIGUNJ-II ABDUL RASHEED B082631 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL RANIGUNJ-II  
63 RANIGUNJ-II Bommakanti mahesh B081142 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL RANIGUNJ-II  
64 RANIGUNJ-II MOHAMMAD IBRAHIM B081416 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL RANIGUNJ-II  
65 BHEL Janagam Bhasker B081393 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL BHEL  
66 BHEL B.Paramesh B081483 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL BHEL  
67 BHEL DHANALAXMI ANANTHULA B081263 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL BHEL  
68 BHEL K.Krishna B081002 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL BHEL  
69 ZIDIMETLA S.CHANDRASHEKAR REDDY B081942 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL ZIDIMETLA  
70 ZIDIMETLA MUNDE NAYAN B081444 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL ZIDIMETLA  
71 ZIDIMETLA VENUGOPAL BANAVATH B081513 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL ZIDIMETLA  
72 ZIDIMETLA S.LAXMI DEVI B081908 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL ZIDIMETLA  
73 KUKATPALLY T.RAMBABU B081056 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KUKATPALLY  
74 KUKATPALLY M.Venkatesh B081157 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KUKATPALLY  
75 KUKATPALLY ERUKALA SRINU B081851 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KUKATPALLY  
76 KUKATPALLY THANDARPALLY VINOD B081982 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KUKATPALLY  
77 MEDCHAL K.Sarika B081402 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MEDCHAL  
78 MEDCHAL M.Jyothi B082123 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MEDCHAL  
79 MEDCHAL U.Saibaba B082401 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MEDCHAL  
80 MIYAPUR-I K.DILIP KUMAR B081656 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MIYAPUR-I  
81 MIYAPUR-I B.Naveen kumar B082233 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MIYAPUR-I  
82 MIYAPUR-I PRANAY B082727 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MIYAPUR-I  
83 MIYAPUR-I Jeripothula Santhosh kumar B081274 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MIYAPUR-I  
84 MIYAPUR-II KATUKURI RAMYASREE B082108 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MIYAPUR-II  
85 MIYAPUR-II BHARATHI B083011 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MIYAPUR-II  
86 MIYAPUR-II UGGI MANJULA B083066 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MIYAPUR-II  
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
 Zone wise: List of Mechanical Engg students, RGUKT  for summer Internship at APSRTC    
                     
 Sl. ZONE REGION DEPOT Name of the student Roll No College Branch Depot/zonalworkshop   Reporting place 
1 HYD MBNR MahaboobNagar-1 C. Anand B081175 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MahaboobNagar-1   will be informed soon
2 MahaboobNagar-1 Bharathchandra Ganji B081998 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MahaboobNagar-1  
3 NARAYANAPET Mohd Afzal B082750 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NARAYANAPET  
4 NARAYANAPET G.NAVITHA B082819 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NARAYANAPET  
5 NARAYANAPET MOGULAPPA B082975 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NARAYANAPET  
6 SHADNAGAR K.MOUNIKA B082920 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL SHADNAGAR  
7 SHADNAGAR FAREEDA BEGUM B083250 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL SHADNAGAR  
8 GADWAL MEKALA PRABHAVATHI B081476 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL GADWAL  
9 GADWAL Sangati Kiran Kumar B081237 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL GADWAL  
10 NAGARKURNOOL FARZANA BEGUM B082355 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NAGARKURNOOL  
11 NAGARKURNOOL B.Thirupathaiah B083038 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NAGARKURNOOL  
12 NAGARKURNOOL KESHAPAGA RADHA B082274 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NAGARKURNOOL  
13 NAGARKURNOOL Karrolla.Ramakrishna B081101 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NAGARKURNOOL  
14 WANAPARTHY M Prashanth Goud R081858 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL WANAPARTHY  
15 WANAPARTHY Mallikarjun Bandamala B082031 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL WANAPARTHY  
16 KALWAKURTY KAMALAKAR REDDY JAKKA B083248 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KALWAKURTY  
17 NLG NALGONDA Mohammad.Riyazuddin B082840 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NALGONDA  
18 NALGONDA UPPARI KIRAN B081010 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NALGONDA  
19 NALGONDA S NAGARAJU B081256 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NALGONDA  
20 NALGONDA Vanguri Mahesh B082647 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NALGONDA  
21 NALGONDA P.RAMU B083045 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NALGONDA  
22 NALGONDA BOYA RAMADEVI B082406 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NALGONDA  
23 YADAGIRIGUTTA B.Siriyala B081576 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL YADAGIRIGUTTA  
24 KODADA THADIKAMALLA ANIL KUMAR N082043 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL KODADA  
25 KODAD POTTAPINJARA CHAMANTHI B082053 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KODAD  
26 KODAD Sk.Chand Pasha B081050 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KODAD  
27 KODAD Kampati Swati B082405 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KODAD  
28 KODAD Saki.LaxmiRaju B082534 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KODAD  
29 MIRYALAGUDA Rekha Ravi B081155 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MIRYALAGUDA  
30 SURYAPET Kondagadapa Rajitha B081247 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL SURYAPET  
31 SURYAPET P.MANASA B081803 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL SURYAPET  
32 SURYAPET N.Sreelatha B081860 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL SURYAPET  
33 SURYAPET Etikala Naveen B082685 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL SURYAPET  
34 SURYAPET Mamidi Thirumalaiah B081720 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL SURYAPET  
35 MDK MEDAK B.NANDINI B081916 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MEDAK  
36 MEDAK U.Anand B082333 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MEDAK  
37 MEDAK M.PRIYANKA B082526 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MEDAK  
38 SANGAREDDY Nagulapally Shekar B082593 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL SANGAREDDY  
39 SANGAREDDY Chidruppa Swaroopa B082814 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL SANGAREDDY  
40 SANGAREDDY N.Raju B081282 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL SANGAREDDY  
41 SANGAREDDY Sambu pushpalatha B081582 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL SANGAREDDY  
42 SANGAREDDY Mandarapu Nagaraju B083136 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL SANGAREDDY  
43 SIDHIPET M.Rajanikanth B081427 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL SIDHIPET  
44 SIDHIPET KONNE NAGARAJU B083182 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL SIDHIPET  
45 SIDHIPET KANDUKOORI SHRAVAN KUMAR B082201 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL SIDHIPET  
46 ZAHEERABAD MD.ALIMODDIN B082998 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL ZAHEERABAD  
47 ZAHEERABAD Sirvati Srihari B083041 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL ZAHEERABAD  
48 ZAHEERABAD A.RAJASRI B081264 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL ZAHEERABAD  
49 ZAHEERABAD K.Prashanth kumar B082236 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL ZAHEERABAD  
50 GAJWEL(GPP) K.Ashok B082095 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL GAJWEL(GPP)  
51 DUBBAKA ADEPU RAVI B081176 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL DUBBAKA  
52 RR HYDERABAD-I K.SARDHAR B082200 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL HYDERABAD-I  
53 HYDERABAD-I MD IMRAN ALI B081826 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL HYDERABAD-I  
54 HYDERABAD-I Prasanna Ragula B081610 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL HYDERABAD-I  
55 HYDERABAD-I G.LINGA SWAMY R082761 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL HYDERABAD-I  
56 HYDERABAD-I R.MANI R082786 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL HYDERABAD-I  
57 PARGI MD. Burhanuddin B082767 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL PARGI  
58 TANDUR Gaddam Sailu B081935 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL TANDUR  
59 VKBD AVUSULA NEERAJA B081649 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL VKBD  
60 VKBD C.Swathi B082069 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL VKBD  
61 VKBD K.RAVIKUMAR R081543 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL VKBD  
                     
                     
 Zone wise: List of Mechanical Engg students, RGUKT  for summer Internship at APSRTC    
                     
S.no Zone Region Depot/Zone Name Roll No Campus Branch Depot/Workshop    
1 KRMR KRMR Zonal workshop-Karimnagar P.SRAVANTHI B083069 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-Karimnagar   Reporting place 
2 Zonal workshop-Karimnagar MERUGU KRISHNA CHAITANYA B082296 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-Karimnagar   will be informed soon
3 Zonal workshop-Karimnagar B.SATHYANARAYANA B081734 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-Karimnagar  
4 Zonal workshop-Karimnagar Dadi.Nagaraju B082738 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-Karimnagar  
5 Zonal workshop-Karimnagar CHERUKA SHRAVANKUMAR B082799 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-Karimnagar  
6 Zonal workshop-Karimnagar KODAGANTI DINAKAR B082400 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-Karimnagar  
7 Zonal workshop-Karimnagar RaviTeja.Chilagani B082148 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-Karimnagar  
8 Zonal workshop-Karimnagar Naveen Kumar B083144 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-Karimnagar  
9 Zonal workshop-Karimnagar GOSKULA SRINIVAS B081174 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-Karimnagar  
10 Zonal workshop-Karimnagar ANIL KUMAR BAIRAM B081172 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-Karimnagar  
11 Zonal workshop-Karimnagar Naluvala Bhavani B081627 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-Karimnagar  
12 Zonal workshop-Karimnagar GATTU SHIRISHA B082466 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-Karimnagar  
13 Zonal workshop-Karimnagar Reddy Venkateswara Rao B083077 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-Karimnagar  
14 Zonal workshop-Karimnagar VILLA SRIDEVI B081905 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL Zonal workshop-Karimnagar  
15 GODAVARI KHANI DAMERA SATYAM BABU B081075 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL GODAVARI KHANI  
16 GODAVARI KHANI KATUKURI SANDHYA B082055 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL GODAVARI KHANI  
17 GODAVARI KHANI P.RANADHEER B082995 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL GODAVARI KHANI  
18 GODAVARI KHANI P.ANUSHA B083223 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL GODAVARI KHANI  
19 HUSNABAD Boini Thirumala B081508 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL HUSNABAD  
20 HUZURABAD BUTTI SARITHA B081343 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL HUZURABAD  
21 HUZURABAD P.SRAVANTHI B083123 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL HUZURABAD  
22 HUZURABAD Madasu Divya B082360 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL HUZURABAD  
23 KARIMNAGAR-I N.Anil kumar B082432 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KARIMNAGAR-I  
24 KARIMNAGAR-I V.CHAITANYA KRISHNA B081130 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KARIMNAGAR-I  
25 KARIMNAGAR-I MUKKERA RAMESH B081929 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KARIMNAGAR-I  
26 KARIMNAGAR-I ENCHERLA SRINIVAS B082450 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KARIMNAGAR-I  
27 KARIMNAGAR-I KANNAM NIHAL GOUD B082810 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KARIMNAGAR-I  
28 KARIMNAGAR-II P. Swathi B082605 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KARIMNAGAR-II  
29 KARIMNAGAR-II M.Saritha B083053 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KARIMNAGAR-II  
30 KARIMNAGAR-II S.Anusha B081448 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KARIMNAGAR-II  
31 KARIMNAGAR-II G.Varshini B081488 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KARIMNAGAR-II  
32 KARIMNAGAR-II VASHISTA.CH B082734 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KARIMNAGAR-II  
33 MANTHANI Naresh Madaraboyina B082752 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MANTHANI  
34 JAGITYAL PALAGOKULA MAHESH B082732 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL JAGITYAL  
35 KORUTLA Puli Bhargava Raju B081608 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KORUTLA  
36 KORUTLA Ajay Nakka B082139 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KORUTLA  
37 KORUTLA SAIKRISHNA NALLA B082588 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KORUTLA  
38 KORUTLA BOGA RAJESHWAR B083180 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KORUTLA  
39 VEMULAWADA Katla Vinod B082744 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL VEMULAWADA  
40 NZB ARMOOR M.A. SAMEER B082289 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL ARMOOR  
41 ARMOOR ANADLA SUMA CHANDHAR B083228 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL ARMOOR  
42 BHANSWADA CH.Shekar B082387 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL BHANSWADA  
43 BHODHAN Bollepally Lakshmi B081738 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL BHODHAN  
44 BHODHAN KAYATHA BHAGYAREKHA B082070 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL BHODHAN  
45 KAMAREDDY B.Naveen kumar B081091 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KAMAREDDY  
46 KAMAREDDY P.Shruthi B081474 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KAMAREDDY  
47 KAMAREDDY PUTTAKOKKULA SUKANYA B082164 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KAMAREDDY  
48 KAMAREDDY Mandugula Venkatesh B082299 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KAMAREDDY  
49 KAMAREDDY Thota Mahesh B082386 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KAMAREDDY  
50 NIZAMABAD-1 B.PREM KUMAR B082596 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NIZAMABAD-1  
51 NIZAMABAD-1 M.Vikram B082746 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NIZAMABAD-1  
52 NIZAMABAD-1 Boda Shekhar B081196 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NIZAMABAD-1  
53 NIZAMABAD-1 Bandari Soundarya B082212 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NIZAMABAD-1  
54 NIZAMABAD-11 CHELIMELA VISHALI B081574 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NIZAMABAD-11  
55 NIZAMABAD-11 Uppu Meena B081601 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NIZAMABAD-11  
56 NIZAMABAD-11 Mamulla.Navoda B082520 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NIZAMABAD-11  
57 ADB ADILABAD Bhoyar Babitha B081406 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL ADILABAD  
58 ADILABAD GUNJEWAR MAMATHA B083221 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL ADILABAD  
59 ADILABAD Elala Mounishreddy B081166 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL ADILABAD  
60 BHAINSA Rathod Santhosh B081493 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL BHAINSA  
61 MANCHERIAL V.SATHISH KUMAR B081725 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MANCHERIAL  
62 MANCHERIAL JURRU SRINIVAS B082992 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MANCHERIAL  
63 MANCHERIAL RAKESH GOUD GATTU B081844 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MANCHERIAL  
64 NIRMAL A.Sunil Kumar B081139 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NIRMAL  
65 NIRMAL ASHTAM BHEEMESH B083187 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NIRMAL  
66 KMM KHAMMAM M.Narender B081117 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KHAMMAM  
67 KHAMMAM B.Rama Rao B081937 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KHAMMAM  
68 KHAMMAM Suresh Bhukya B082635 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KHAMMAM  
69 KHAMMAM NEERUDU KAVITHA B082963 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KHAMMAM  
70 KHAMMAM KANDUKURI VINAY KUMAR B082641 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KHAMMAM  
71 KHAMMAM Kotamarthi Sandeep B081034 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KHAMMAM  
72 KOTHAGUDEM(D) Duddala Mahipal B081182 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KOTHAGUDEM(D)  
73 KOTHAGUDEM(D) G.Naresh B081785 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KOTHAGUDEM(D)  
74 KOTHAGUDEM(D) AZMEERA NANDULAL B081843 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KOTHAGUDEM(D)  
75 BHADRACHALAM Bolle Ramu B081234 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL BHADRACHALAM  
76 SATHUPALLY KURSAM EEDA RAO B082589 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL SATHUPALLY  
77 WL MAHABOOBABAD MOHAMMAD AKRAM PASHA B081709 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MAHABOOBABAD  
78 MAHABOOBABAD BHUKYA SUMAN NAYAK B081755 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MAHABOOBABAD  
79 MAHABOOBABAD BODA BEEKOJI B082697 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MAHABOOBABAD  
80 MAHABOOBABAD Bantu Vishwapathi B082846 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL MAHABOOBABAD  
81 NARSAMPET P.MANASA B081266 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NARSAMPET  
82 WARANGAL-II GANGARAPU SPANDANA B081272 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL WARANGAL-II  
83 WARANGAL-II CH.ANUSHA B082111 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL WARANGAL-II  
84 WARANGAL-II M.Vijay Kumar B082677 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL WARANGAL-II  
85 WARANGAL-II Gajula Naresh B081132 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL WARANGAL-II  
86 WARANGAL-II B.Venkanna B081290 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL WARANGAL-II  
87 HANAMAKONDA B.MANMOHAN B081463 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL HANAMAKONDA  
88 HANAMAKONDA Jampala Priyanka B082056 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL HANAMAKONDA  
89 HANAMAKONDA J.Venkateshwarlu B083044 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL HANAMAKONDA  
90 HANAMAKONDA Malothu Narasimham B083089 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL HANAMAKONDA  
91 JANAGAON GADEPAKA KRANTHI B081136 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL JANAGAON  
92 JANAGAON ILENI RAJU B081947 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL JANAGAON  
93 JANAGAON Mahesh kumar B082433 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL JANAGAON  
94 JANAGAON ENUMULA VENKANNA B082434 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL JANAGAON  
95 JANAGAON Marikookala Krishnaveni B082914 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL JANAGAON  
96 JANAGAON Basvaraju Mounika B082942 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL JANAGAON  
97 TORRURU Sravan kumar Bommera B083139 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL TORRURU  
98 TORRURU Nakarakanti Krishna B081895 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL TORRURU  
99 TORRURU ASHOK VALLAPU B083028 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL TORRURU  
100 WARANGAL-I Rajesh Soudarapu B081277 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL WARANGAL-I  
101 WARANGAL-I B.Ravi teja B081477 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL WARANGAL-I  
102 WARANGAL-I SATHIGARI CHANDRAPAL B082238 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL WARANGAL-I  
103 WARANGAL-I BODA RAMSINGH B083132 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL WARANGAL-I  
104 WARANGAL-I MULUGURI RAJESH B081134 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL WARANGAL-I  
                     
                     
 Zone wise: List of Mechanical Engg students, RGUKT  for summer Internship at APSRTC    
                     
                     
 Sl. ZONE REGION DEPOT Name of the student Roll No College Branch Depot/zonalworkshop   Reporting place
1 NLR NLR Nellore-1 M.Gouthama Kranthi R082269 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL Nellore-1   will be informed soon
2 Nellore-1 S.MOUNIKA R082814 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL Nellore-1  
3 RAPUR B.Mounika R082521 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL RAPUR  
4 SULLURPET V.Bhavani R082531 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL SULLURPET  
5 PRKM CHIRALA DEVATHOTI JAYABABU N081235 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL CHIRALA  
6 KANDUKUR Padma B081353 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KANDUKUR  
7 GIDDALOORU SANNISETTY MAHANANDESWRADU N083385 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL GIDDALOORU  
8 CTR TIRUPATHI-I D.Bhaskar R082807 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL TIRUPATHI-I  
9 TIRUPATHI-I BANDARU JAYA PRAKASH N083378 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL TIRUPATHI-I  
10 TIRUPATHI-I mahesh R082584 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL TIRUPATHI-I  
11 SRIKALAHASTHI P.HIMANTH R082631 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL SRIKALAHASTHI  
12 CHITTOOR-I K.ANITHA R082296 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL CHITTOOR-I  
13 CHITTOOR-I S.Sathish kumar R081077 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL CHITTOOR-I  
14 CHITTOOR-I m sandhya prakash R082441 APIIIT RK Valley MECHANICAL CHITTOOR-I  
15 MADANAPALLY-I V.SEKHARA R081232 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL MADANAPALLY-I  
16 MADANAPALLY-I PAVAN KUMAR R081282 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL MADANAPALLY-I  
17 MADANAPALLY-II P.M.Vinod Kumar R081761 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL MADANAPALLY-II  
18 PALAMANUR T.Hemavathi R082794 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL PALAMANUR  
                     
 Zone wise: List of Mechanical Engg students, RGUKT  for summer Internship at APSRTC    
                     
 Sl. ZONE REGION DEPOT Name of the student Roll No College Branch Depot/zonalworkshop   Reporting place 
1 KDP ATP ANANTHAPUR N.MADAN R081013 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL ANANTHAPUR   will be informed soon
2 ANANTHAPUR P.Pavani kumari R082282 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL ANANTHAPUR  
3 ANANTHAPUR B.Anand naik R081523 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL ANANTHAPUR  
4 ANANTHAPUR M.Inayathulla Khan R082553 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL ANANTHAPUR  
5 HINDUPUR J.HARIKRISHNA R081057 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL HINDUPUR  
6 KADIRI D.Rahamthulla R081768 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL KADIRI  
7 KDP CUDDAPAH C.Bhaskar R081737 APIIITRK Valley MeCHANICAL CUDDAPAH  
8 KRNL KURNOOL - I B.Jayanthi B081478 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KURNOOL - I  
9 KURNOOL-1 PEDDINTI RAVI KUMAR B082230 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KURNOOL-1  
10 KURNOOL - I K.ANAND R081278 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL KURNOOL - I  
11 KURNOOL - I K.VIJAYA KUMAR R081176 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL KURNOOL - I  
12 KURNOOL - II G.Madhubabu R082627 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL KURNOOL - II  
13 KURNOOL - II G.Shekar R082764 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL KURNOOL - II  
14 KURNOOL - II B.Yugandhar R081579 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL KURNOOL - II  
15 KURNOOL - II G.Priyanka R081417 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL KURNOOL - II  
16 KURNOOL - II H.K.AFROZ BASHA R081003 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL KURNOOL - II  
17 ATMAKUR(KRNL) SK.ASIF BASHA R081293 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL ATMAKUR(KRNL)  
18 ATMAKUR(KRNL) N.Kranthikumar R081743 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL ATMAKUR(KRNL)  
19 NANDIKOTKUR M.SHEHANAZ R082620 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL NANDIKOTKUR  
20 NANDYAL K.JAYA KUMAR R082791 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL NANDYAL  
21 NANDYAL P.Mallikarjuna Naidu R081792 APIIITRK Valley MECHANICAL NANDYAL  
                     
                     
                     
 Zone wise: List of Mechanical Engg students, RGUKT  for summer Internship at APSRTC  
                     
                     
 Sl. ZONE REGION DEPOT Name of the student Roll No College Branch Depot/zonalworkshop   Reporting place 
1 VJA VJA Zonal workshop, Vijayawada PADAGA JAYASANKAR N083193 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vijayawada   will be informed soon
2 Zonal workshop, Vijayawada ATHOTA YASWANTH N081992 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vijayawada  
3 Zonal workshop, Vijayawada GEDDAM RATNAM N081847 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vijayawada  
4 Zonal workshop, Vijayawada NAGISETTI NAVEEN N081841 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vijayawada  
5 Zonal workshop, Vijayawada KASI KISHORE N081231 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vijayawada  
6 Zonal workshop, Vijayawada GOLISETTI.VENKATESWARA RAO N082099 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vijayawada  
7 Zonal workshop, Vijayawada GANGIREDLA HIMA NAGAMANI N081901 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vijayawada  
8 Zonal workshop, Vijayawada KOPPULA RAJASEKHARAREDDY N081317 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vijayawada  
9 Zonal workshop, Vijayawada K DURGA BALAJI N083065 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vijayawada  
10 GNT GUNTUR-I A.Umadevi B082514 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL GUNTUR-I  
11 GUNTUR-I SHAIK MAHAMMAD RAFI N083198 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL GUNTUR-I  
12 VINUKONDA PARITALA SIVAJI N082943 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL VINUKONDA  
13 VJA VIJAYAWADA-I Rajesh Boddikondla B081991 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL VIJAYAWADA-I  
14 VIJAYAWADA-I M.Lavanya B082970 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL VIJAYAWADA-I  
15 VIJAYAWADA-1 BADUGU RADHAKRISHNA B083227 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL VIJAYAWADA-1  
16 AUTONAGAR NAGABABU PONUGUMATI B081810 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL AUTONAGAR  
17 AUTONAGAR T.SIVA KRISHNA B083128 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL AUTONAGAR  
                     
                     
 Zone wise: List of Mechanical Engg students, RGUKT  for summer Internship at APSRTC    
                     
 Sl. ZONE REGION DEPOT Name of the student Roll No College Branch Depot/zonalworkshop   Reporting place 
1 VZM VZM Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram THONDAPU SRINIVASA RAO N082423 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram   will be informed soon
2 Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram JONNAKUTI MANGARAO N082463 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram  
3 Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram SHAIK NOWSHATH N082397 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram  
4 Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram GONDU SURESH KUMAR N082421 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram  
5 Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram VELANKAYALA SIVA N082400 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram  
6 Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram KINJARAPU VIJAY KUMAR N081790 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram  
7 Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram JALLI PUSHPA RATNAM RAJU N083186 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram  
8 Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram MUPPIDI CHAITANYA N082213 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram  
9 Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram KARRI HARI KRISHNA N082439 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram  
10 Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram BALIVADA RAMANA DEEPAK N082470 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram  
11 Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram CHAPA V V V PRASAD N082373 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram  
12 Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram ALLU SEKHAR N081785 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram  
13 Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram ARI SOWNDARYA RANI N082308 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL Zonal workshop, Vizianagaram  
14 WG ELURU GANDI RAJU N083227 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL ELURU  
15 BHIMAVARAM Sivakumar Gudipudi B082048 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL BHIMAVARAM  
16 NARASAPUR NEERUDI SREELATHA B081919 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL NARASAPUR  
17 EG AMALAPURAM KAGITA BHANU PRASAD N082076 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL AMALAPURAM  
18 AMALAPURAM KATTA DEEPIKA N082410 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL AMALAPURAM  
19 RAZOLE ARUMILLI VENKATA RAMA SARAN N082062 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL RAZOLE  
20 RAZOLE NANDAMURI CHANDRA SEKHAR N082147 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL RAZOLE  
21 RAJAHMUNDRY KODI VIJAY N082344 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL RAJAHMUNDRY  
22 RAVULAPALEM MEESALA MURALI N082220 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL RAVULAPALEM  
23 RAMACHANDRAPURAM DURGA SANKAR B081699 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL RAMACHANDRAPURAM  
24 RAMACHANDRAPURAM NENAVATH VINOD KUMAR B081271 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL RAMACHANDRAPURAM  
25 KAKINADA D.Ramya B081728 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KAKINADA  
26 KAKINADA Gangisetti DurgaPrasad B082580 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL KAKINADA  
27 KAKINADA M.Manikumari N081954 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL KAKINADA  
28 KAKINADA PEDAPUDI RAJU N081252 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL KAKINADA  
29 TUNI Siyadula Srinu B081307 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL TUNI  
30 VSP VISAKHAPATNAM PILLA APPALARAJU N081315 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL VISAKHAPATNAM  
31 VISAKHAPATNAM PADALA MAHESH B082803 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL VISAKHAPATNAM  
32 VISAKHAPATNAM K.Simhachalam B081807 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL VISAKHAPATNAM  
33 VISAKHAPATNAM D SREEKANTH N083346 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL VISAKHAPATNAM  
34 STEEL-CITY Ramu B082380 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL STEEL-CITY  
35 NEC VIZIANAGARAM BURADA SRINU B081741 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL VIZIANAGARAM  
36 VIZIANAGARAM Siriki Jagadeesh B082630 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL VIZIANAGARAM  
37 VIZIANAGARAM K.SHANKARA RAO B082633 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL VIZIANAGARAM  
38 VIZIANAGARAM KOTHAPALLI TRINADHA RAO B082689 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL VIZIANAGARAM  
39 PARVATHIPURAM ARASADA PRAVEEN KUMAR B081538 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL PARVATHIPURAM  
40 SRIKAKULAM - 1 SYLADA SANTHOSH B082491 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL SRIKAKULAM - 1  
41 SRIKAKULAM-I S Ramesh B081186 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL SRIKAKULAM-I  
42 SRIKAKULAM-II DOLA NAVEEN N083380 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL SRIKAKULAM-II  
43 PALAKONDA ARIKA AMASARAO N081842 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL PALAKONDA  
44 TEKKALI V.Meena kumari N081963 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL TEKKALI  
45 TEKKALI GUNJALAPU SIMHACHALAM N081053 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL TEKKALI  
46 PALASA KARRA.SRILATHA B081973 APIIIT Basara MECHANICAL PALASA  
47 PALASA SUTARI BABJI N082961 AP IIITNuzvid  MECHANICAL PALASA  
Zones Wise Coordinators
Karimnagar [KRMR] Nellore [NLR]
Mr. Keshave Swamkar Mr. Lakshmana Naik
Lecturer in Metallurgical & Materials Engineering Lecturer in Chemical Engineering
AP IIIT Basara, Basara, Adilabad (Dist) APIIIT RK Valley, Kadapa (Dist)
keshave08@gmail.com; tnpbi@rgukt.in lakshmana2027@gmail.com; tnpri@rgukt.in
Phone: 09494027938 Phone: 9493735018
Vizianagaram [VZM] HYD & HCZ 
Mr. A. Veera Seenu Mr. Ramesh Babu Pilli 
Lecturer in Metallurgical & Materials Engineering Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering 
APIIIT Nuzvid, Krishna (Dist)  AP IIIT Basara, Basara, Adilabad (Dist)   
sreeiiitm09@rgukt.in; tnpni@rgukt.in  rameshbabu.pil@gmail.com
Phone:  07799308945 Phone: 9704428235
   
Kadapa [KDP] Vijayawada [VJA]
Mr. Naveen Krishna Dr. P.Venkat Reddy
Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering Asst.Prof. Mechanical Engineering
APIIIT RK Valley, Kadapa (Dist) APIIIT Nuzvid, Krishna (Dist)
alla.naveen666@gmail.comPhone:  9492855538 pvreddy@rgukt.in, Phone: 9618693869